title: 对叶榕榕果内生细菌分离鉴定及抑菌活性的研究

Other Title: Isolation, identification and the inhibition effect endophytic bacteria in Focus hispida fruit author: 朱丽丽;  陈吉岳;  熊智;  刘绍雄;  张静宜;  田荣荣

Abstract: 【目的】为植物-内生细菌的生态关系研究, 以及植物内生细菌资源的利用提供一定的依据。【方法】采用微生物学传统分离培养的方法从对叶榕果实中分离到内生细菌54株, 通过限制性酶切分析(ARDRA)共有16个操作分类单元(Operational taxonomic units, OTUs), 对16株代表菌株16S rDNA序列系统发育分析。【结果】16个菌株都找到了与其相似性最高的菌株, 相似性达到95%fi100%。其中6株为芽孢杆菌Bacillus属, 为对叶榕果实内生细菌优势菌属; 3株为Staphylococcus属, 2株为Pseudomonas属, 1株为Serrata属, 1株为非培养细菌的同源菌, 1株为Kocuria属, 1株为Delftia属, 还有1株为Acinetobacter属。【结论】这16株内生菌在系统发育树中明显聚为两大支; 在参与抑菌试验的14株内生菌中, 有13株对受试菌有不同程度的拮抗作用。尤其是其中的芽孢菌属的Swx15和不动杆菌属的Swx25菌株, 抑菌作用较强, 且有较广的抑菌谱性。

English Abstract: [Objective] To provide a certain basis, for the relationship between the ecology of endophytic bacteria and plant as well as the resources of endophytic bacteria. [Methods] Use tradational cultural methods isolated 54 endophytic bacteria from the fruit of Focus hispida through the restriction enzyme analysis (ARDRA) told have 16 operational taxonomic units, 16s rDNA sequence system development analysis on 16 representative strains. [Results] The results showed that 16 strains were found the highest similarity of strains from GenBank, the identities are from 95% to 100%. six endophytic bacreia were classed to Bacillus genera, the identities are from 95% to 98%, was the dominant genus among the endophytic bacteria in Focus hispida fruit. Three were classed to Staphylococcus genera, one were classed to Pseudomonas genus, one was similar to uncultured bacterium, one were classed to Kocuria genus, one were classed to Delftia genus. [Conclusion] The phylogenic tree showed that the 16 endophytic bacteria clustered two main branches. the inhibition experiment of 14 endophytes bacteria, 13 strains have different degrees of inhibition effect. Especially the swx15 of Bacillus genus and the swx25 of Acinetobacter genus had the biggest inhibition spectrum.