title: 中国假野菰属(列当科)一新记录种泰国假野菰

Other Title: Christisonia siamensis Craib,a newly recorded species of Christisonia (Orobanchaceae) from China author: 谭运洪

Abstract: 报道了中国假野菰属(列当科)一新记录种泰国假野菰(Christisonia siamensis Craib)。结果表明:该种与假野菰(C.hookeri Clarke)的主要区别是花萼黄色或白色,有时暗紫色,具有独特的三角状花萼齿;花冠裂片紫色,下唇裂片中部有一黄色斑点并延伸至花冠筒内侧;花丝光滑,花药一室,粘合,通常明显有距,距的基部具圆锥形的突起;顶端有开裂的毛孔。

English Abstract: Christisonia siamensis Craib is reported as a new record species to China. A morphological description of the species was given based on the newly discoverd population,which grew under the tropical rain forest at an altitude of 750 m. The main difference between C. hookeri Clarke is: calyx whitish or yellowish,sometimes dark purple,tubular,with distinct delta-shaped calyx teeth,corolla long tubular,5 lobed,purple,lobes bluish to violet with a yellow patch on the middle of the lower lip stretching down the interior of the tube. Filaments glabrous,anthers 1-celled,massed together;1 pair often prominently spurred; spur with an obvious conical projection at the tip; dehiscence by apical pore.